Meister E.E. Zunft zu Hausgenossen

1358-? Hugo von Schliengen, Wechsler
1382-1399 Rutscho Stralenberg, Wechsler
1383-? Johannes Hornberg, Wechsler
1388 Jakob Frickli, Goldschmied, Wechsler
1390-1410 Hermann Zscheckenbürlin, Wechsler, Münzmeister
1397-1402 Hans Ziegler, Wechsler
1404-1422 Konrad Zeller, Goldschmied
1405-1412 Hermann Schnürler, Goldschmied
1409-1452 Günther Stralenberg, Wechsler
1423 Hans Altenbach, Wechsler
1425 Klaus Wartenberg, Wechsler
1427-1451 Werner Tessenheim, Wechsler
1433-1435 Hans Waltenheim, Wechsler
1452-1458 Friedrich Tichtler, Goldschmied
1453-1473 Jakob Waltenheim, Wechsler
1455-1474 Hans Peyer, Hafen- und Glockengiesser
1460-1471 Matthias Eberler, Wechsler
1463-1477 Balthasar Hütschi, Wechsler und Goldschmied
1475-1485 Ludwig Peyer, Glockengiesser
1476-1499 Hans von Öringen, Münzmeister
1479-1481 Hans Jungermann, Wechsler
1484-1508 Hans Hiltprand, Siegelschneider
1501-1518 Hans Murer, Goldschmied
1510-1515 Jakob Meyer zum Hasen, Wechsler, Bürgermeister
1516-1517 Moritz von Öringen, Wechsler
1517-1521 Eucharius Holzach, Wechsler
1520-1528 Wolfgang Öder, Goldschmied und Münzmeister
1523-1527 Balthasar Angelrot, Goldschmied
1529-1530 Ludwig Becherer, Wechsler
1530-1532 Heinrich David, Wechsler, Kaufmann
1531-1559 Hans Scholer, Hafengiesser
1534-1542 Jakob Rüdin, Stadtwechsler, Oberstzunftmeister
1544-1552 Hans Rudolf Fäsch, Goldschmied, Landvogt zu Waldenburg
1554-1579 Heinrich Petri, Med. Dr., Buchdrucker, Dreierherr
1561-1565 Theodor Merian, Goldschmied
1567-1572 Jakob Hoffmann, Goldschmied
1573-1593 Remigius Fäsch, Wirt, Oberstzunftmeister, Bürgermeister
1580-1582 Tertullian Ruch, Buchdrucker
1584-1586 Hieronymus Wix, Goldschmied, Landvogt zu Waldenburg
1588-1630 Beat Hagenbach, Goldschmied, XIIIer-Herr, Landvogt zu Riehen
1595-1599 Hans Herr, Goldschmied, Oberstzunftmeister
1601-1611 Hans Jakob Friedrich, Kannengiesser
1613-1631 Jeremias Fäsch, Goldschmied, Landvogt auf Homburg
1619-1629 Hans Rudolf Fäsch, Seidenkrämer, Oberstzunftmeister, Bürgermeister
1632-1634 Konrad Hagenbach, Goldschmied
1633-1659 Emanuel Rüdin
1646-1662 Hans Heinrich Brandmüller, Kannengiesser
1661-1669 Hans Heinrich Hummel, Predigerschaffner, Dreierherr
1664-1670 Felix Platter, Med. Dr. und Stadtarzt
1671-1689 Martin Stähelin, Goldschmied, Oberstzunftmeister
1672-1682 Isaak Bürgin, Goldschmied
1684-1704 Hans Rudolf Fäsch, Sohn v. Ludwig, Kaufmann
1691-1694 Niklaus Rippel, Zinngiesser, Klingentalschaffner
1695-1709 Johann Brandmüller, Goldschmied, Landvogt auf Farnsburg
1706-1734 Joseph Socin, Xlller-Herr, Landvogt zu Riehen
1711 Benedikt Huber, Goldschmied
1713-1727 Christoph Burckhardt, Oberst der Landmiliz
1729-1734 Simon Battier, Zinngiesser, Landvogt auf Farnsburg
1735-1761 Johannes Merian, Kaufmann
1736-1761 Johann Heinrich Fürstenberger, Deputat
1761-1776 Johannes Ryhiner, Indiennefabrikant, Oberstzunftmeister, Bürgermeister
1762-1783 Markus Heusler, Papierfabrikant
1778-1784 Johann Georg Von der Mühll, Kaufmann
1783-1796 Johann Lukas Legrand, Bandfabrikant, Präsident des Direktoriums der Helvetischen Republik
1784-1804 Johannes Hagenbach-Sarasin, Handelsherr, Xlller-Herr
1804-1815 Emanuel Peter Herzog, Goldschmied
1805-1829 Johann Rudolf Schnell, Dr. iur., Gerichtspräsident
1815-1830 Daniel Bernoulli-Burckhardt, Dr. med. u. Prof., Domprobsteischaffner
1829-1833 Johann Jakob Handmann, Goldschmied
1830-1840 Leonhard Paravicini-Burckhardt, Handelsmann, Appellationsrat
1833-1852 Peter Hagenbach-Paravicini, Oberförster
1840-1849 Jakob Keller-Paravicini, Kaufmann
1849-1871 Wilhelm Bischoff-Burckhardt, Bandfabrikant, Oberst
1852-1872 Karl Burckhardt-Vischer, Kaufmann, Stadtrat
1871-1875 Hieronymus Burckhardt-Iselin, Kaufmann, Bankier, Stadtrat
1872-1881 Adolf Burckhardt-Burckhardt, Dr. iur., Präsident des Waisenamtes
1875-1903 Albert Bischoff-Sarasin, Bandfabrikant, Präsident des Polizeigerichts
1904-1911 Adolf Burckhardt-Rüsch, Präsident des Engern Bürgerrates
1911-1913 Henri Schönauer, Dr. iur., Strafgerichtsschreiber
1913-1920 Hans Rudolf Burckhardt-Passavant, Dr.iur., Advokat und Notar
1920-1929 Max Burckhardt-Meyer, Kaufmann
1929-1939 Theodor Raillard-Ronus, Kaufmann
1940-1962 Niklaus C.G. Bischoff-Koepfer, Redaktor
1962-1971 Andreas Werthemann-Dietschy, Dr. med., Professor für Pathologie
1971-1983 David Linder-von Tscharner, Dr. iur., Advokat und Notar
1983-1995 Thierry A. Freyvogel-Jenni, Dr. phil., Professor der Zoologie
1995-2007 Dieter Werthemann-Martin, Dr. phil., Chemiker
2007- Peter E. Burckhardt-Beck, Dr. phil., Chemiker
Meisterkranz
Meisterkranz
Wappentafel
Wappentafel